Język

W wybranym przez Państwa języku nie są dostępne wszystkie treści. Czy chcieliby Państwo poznać cały świat Kolei Retyckiej? Zmień na angielski.

Język

W wybranym przez Państwa języku nie są dostępne wszystkie treści. Czy chcieliby Państwo poznać cały świat Kolei Retyckiej? Zmień na angielski.

Open panoramic cars

A fresh breeze in your face

On the open panoramic cars you will enjoy your trip even more. A fresh breeze and the most beautiful views are inclusive.

There are no windows on the open panoramic cars and even heating is out of the question. Instead you will enjoy the fresh mountain breeze and the most beautiful views. In summer the open panoramic cars run between Davos and Filisur, St. Moritz and Tirano as well as between Chur and Arosa. Here we are: on the famous and beloved, yellow open wagons of the RhB.

Following trains drive open panoramic cars by good weather:

Davos - Filisur

Davos - Filisur

Usually daily from 14 May to 30 October 2022 with Crocodile locomotive and nostalgic wooden and open scenic carriages, however subject to change.

Davos Platzdep.10.1815.18
Davos Frauenkirchdep.10.2415.24
Davos Glarisdep.10.3015.30
Davos Monsteindep.10.3715.37
Davos Wiesendep.10.4615.46
Filisurarr.10.5315.53
Filisurdep.11.0616.06
Davos Wiesendep.11.1316.13
Davos Monsteindep.11.2316.23
Davos Glarisdep.11.3916.39
Davos Frauenkirchdep.11.4416.44
Davos Platzarr.11.5016.50

Bernina line

Bernina Line

Daily from 27 June to 4 September 2022:

St. Moritz - Tirano
St. Moritzdep.09.4814.4816.48
Pontresinadep.10.0815.0417.04
Alp Grümdep.10.5315.4417.44
Poschiavodep.11.4216.2318.23
Campocolognodep.12.1416.5218.52
Tiranoarr.12.2317.0019.00
Tirano - St. Moritz
Tiranodep.09.4111.4113.00
Campocolognodep.09.5211.5213.08
Poschiavodep.10.2812.2813.37
Alp Grümdep.11.0813.0814.13
Pontresinaarr.11.5113.5114.53
St. Moritzarr.12.1114.1115.11

Arosa track

Arosa Track

The open panoramic cars will run daily on the Arosa track from 30 May to 30 October 2022. The following trains will have open panoramic cars if the weather is good.

Chur - Arosa
Churdep.10.08 14.08
Arosaarr.

11.09

15.09
Arosa - Chur
Arosadep.11.4915.49
Churarr.12.5316.53

Adventure train Rhine Gorge

Adventure train Rhine Gorge

In the summer season from 23 April to 30 October 2022, you can now travel from Landquart to Ilanz on Saturdays and Sundays with the Rhine Gorge adventure train in open panoramic cars.

Landquart - Ilanz  
Landquart ab / dep. 
part. / dép.
07.58      
Chur

ab / dep. 
part. / dép.

08.34

10.42 13.02  
Reichenau-Tamins ab / dep. 
part. / dép.
08.49 10.54 13.16  
Trin ab / dep. 
part. / dép.
08.58 11.01 13.28 15.05
Versam-Safien ab / dep. 
part. / dép.
09.07 11.08 13.38 15.24
Valendas-Sagogn ab / dep. 
part. / dép.
09.14 11.14 13.45 15.32
Castrisch ab / dep. 
part. / dép.
09.20 11.20 13.57 15.38
Ilanz an 
arr.
09.23 11.23 14.00 15.41
Ilanz - Landquart  
Ilanz ab / dep. 
part. / dép.
09.50 11.41 14.31 15.58
Castrisch

ab / dep. 
part. / dép.

09.55 11.46 14.35

16.02

Valendas-Sagogn ab / dep. 
part. / dép.
  11.54 14.41 16.08
Versam-Safien ab / dep. 
part. / dép.
  12.02 14.48 16.17
Trin ab / dep. 
part. / dép.
10.11 12.10 14.54 16.23
Reichenau-Tamins ab / dep. 
part. / dép.
  12.17   16.31
Domat/Ems ab / dep. 
part. / dép.
10.22      
Chur an
arr.
10.30 12.29   16.42
Landquart an
arr.
      17.26

Rhine Gorge bus Sagogn - Brün (the timetable can be found at www.rheinschlucht.ch)

Gift voucher

A fascinatingly different gift.
Looking for the perfect gift for your loved ones? Why not give them an unforgettable experience with the Rhaetian Railway!

Eine Fahrt mit dem offenen Aussichtswagen auf der Berninalinie

Kunden