言語

選択いただいた言語では、一部のコンテンツが提供されておりません。レーティッシュ鉄道の世界全体を体験したいと思われませんか? 英語に移動してください。

言語

選択いただいた言語では、一部のコンテンツが提供されておりません。レーティッシュ鉄道の世界全体を体験したいと思われませんか? 英語に移動してください。

Alp Grüm Experience train

Purely idyllic railway

ショップ VISA, Mastercard, Diners, JCB, Postfinance

Our Bernina Line vintage composition is running return trips between Poschiavo and St. Moritz via Alp Grüm twice a week from 14 July to 12 August.

Built between 1908 and 1911, these two first-generation railcars were in almost daily service on the Bernina Line for an astonishing 100 years. Now, between 14 July and 12 August, the two railcars are coming back into service for return trips between Poschiavo and St. Moritz via Alp Grüm every Wednesday and Thursday. 

The idyllic journey aboard the vintage train is both historic and spectacular. From the Poschiavo valley, the line passes via Cavaglia all the way up to Alp Grüm, which boasts a restaurant that can only be reached by train. The journey then continues upwards to Ospizio Bernina, the highest point on the RhB network at alt. 2253 metres, and passes two lakes, Lago Bianco and Lej Neir. The famous Montebello Curve and the views of the Morteratsch Glacier demonstrate how the railway pioneers kept the discerning traveller in mind when designing the route. You can experience this delightful journey for the price of a standard ticket.

The two nostalgic railcars ABe 4/4 I 30 and 34 along the spectacular Bernina Line.

ショップ VISA, Mastercard, Diners, JCB, Postfinance

ショップ VISA, Mastercard, Diners, JCB, Postfinance

Bernina Line

The Bernina Line between St. Moritz and Tirano links Northern and Southern Europe in a most impressive fashion. For over 100 years now it has been running past mountains, lakes and glaciers down to the palms of Valtellina. The famous panoramic route is a true landmark which has UNESCO World Heritage status.
More information.

Visual

Pontresina

It looks like a village from a fairytale: Pontresina features both stylish hotel buildings from the belle époque era and houses in the traditional Engadin style with sgraffito wall decorations. Woods exuding the wonderful smell of Swiss pine and imposing glaciers surround the spa town, situated at 1 ,800 metres above sea level.

Visual

サン・モリッツ

優雅さ、スタイル、気品:サン・モリッツは単なるリゾート地ではありません。サン・モリッツは、1864年にアルプスの冬の観光地として誕生しました。素晴らしいレストランや国際的に名を知られたホテルが、世界各国から観光客を迎えています。

Visual

オスピツィオ・ベルニナ

レーティッシュ鉄道の最高点は、海抜2253mの高さにあります。ビアンコ湖とナイール湖との間にある分水嶺は、同時にロマンス語地域エンガーディンとイタリア語地域ヴァルポスキアーヴォの境界でもあります。駅近くのビストロ・アルベルゴは2013年に改装され美味しい食事が提供されています。

Visual

アルプ・グリュム

パリュ氷河、ベルニナ山群、ベルガマスク・アルプス、そしてポスキアーヴォの谷を見渡す忘れがたい絶景をお楽しみください。アルプ・グリュムは、スイスのドイツ語圏とイタリア語圏の境界に位置する駅です。地理的にはドイツ語圏に属します。

ヴァルポスキアーヴォ

アルプスの南側に広がるこの谷では、時間をたっぷりかけたハイキングやのんびりとした散歩、あるいは地域特産の美味しい食べ物を満喫できます。居心地のよい広場を中心に広がるポスキアーヴォの旧市街を散策したり、スペイン系ユダヤ移民が住んだカラフルな居住区「セファリディム区」や博物館でこの谷の歴史的背景を探ってみるのも面白い体験です。さまざまな印象をぎっしりと体感したエクスカーションの後は、ポスキアーヴォ湖畔の素晴らしい自然の中でゆったりとお過ごしください。

Cavaglia Glacier Garden

During the Ice Age some 11,000 years ago, the Palü Glacier formed a glacial hollow here. The glacier mills at Caviglia are ten metres deep and five metres wide. The ice has left behind a fascinating landscape full of natural sculptures, which can now be reached directly by rail. Experts will guide you round, providing fascinating details.

Visual

ショップ VISA, Mastercard, Diners, JCB, Postfinance

ショップ VISA, Mastercard, Diners, JCB, Postfinance

Information Coronavirus

Please consider the protection concept of public transport and the regulations concerning the obligation to wear masks.

Further information

Price

Guests can use the Alp Grüm experience train at no extra charge with a valid ticket of the respective class. It is not possible to travel by bike.

Timetable

The Alp Grüm Experience train runs on the following dates:

Wed./Thurs., 14/15 July 2021
Wed./Thurs., 21/22 July 2021
Wed./Thurs., 28/29 July 2021
Wed./Thurs., 4/5 August 2021
Wed./Thurs., 11/12 August 2021

Timetable
Poschiavodep07:55
Cavagliadep08:18
Alp Grümdep08:31
Bernina Diavolezzadep08:50
Morteratschdep08:59
Pontresinadep09:25
St. Moritzarr09:34
St. Moritzdep10:25
Celerina Stazdep10:28
Punt Muragl Stazdep10.31
Pontresinadep10:35
Surovasdep10:39
Morteratschdep10:47
Bernina Suotdep10:54
Bernina Diavolezzadep10:57
Bernina Lagalbdep11:00
Ospizio Berninadep11:15
Alp Grümarr11:23
Alp Grümdep12:30
Ospizio Berninadep12:40
Bernina Lagalbdep12:49
Bernina Diavolezzadep12:52
Bernina Suotdep12:55
Morteratschdep13:03
Surovasarr13:17
Surovasdep14:24
Morteratschdep14:30
Bernina Suotdep14:37
Bernina Diavolezzadep14:40
Bernina Lagalpdep14:44
Ospizio Berninadep15:15
Alp Grümarr15:23
Alp Grümdep16:13
Cavagliadep16:27
Caderadep16:41
Poschiavoarr16:53

Historic RhB

The association is a charitable organisation for the preservation and operation of historic rolling stock of the Rhaetian Railway on the RhB network. More information is available at www.historic-rhb.ch

ショップ VISA, Mastercard, Diners, JCB, Postfinance

Sales

To travel aboard the historic trains you must be in possession of a valid 2nd class ticket – without a surcharge. It is not possible to travel by bike.

Buy your ticket online in our Ticket Shop.

Tickets and further information can also be obtained at all staffed stations of the Rhaetian Railway, by calling Railservice on +41 81 288 65 65, or by using the  contact form.