Langues

Les contenus ne sont pas tous disponibles dans la langue choisie. Désirez-vous découvrir le monde de la Rhätische Bahn dans son ensemble? anglais

Langues

Les contenus ne sont pas tous disponibles dans la langue choisie. Désirez-vous découvrir le monde de la Rhätische Bahn dans son ensemble? anglais

Open panoramic cars

A fresh breeze in your face

On the open panoramic cars you will enjoy your trip even more. A fresh breeze and the most beautiful views are inclusive.

There are no windows on the open panoramic cars and even heating is out of the question. Instead you will enjoy the fresh mountain breeze and the most beautiful views. In summer the open panoramic cars run between Davos and Filisur, St. Moritz and Tirano as well as between Chur and Arosa. Here we are: on the famous and beloved, yellow open wagons of the RhB.

Following trains drive open panoramic cars by good weather:

Davos - Filisur

Usually with Crocodile locomotive and nostalgic wooden and open scenic carriages, however subject to change.

Davos - Filisur
Davosdep.10.1816.18
Filisurarr.10.5616.56
Filisur - Davos
Filisurdep.11.0617.06
Davosarr.11.2917.29

Bernina Line

In July and August, everyday:

St. Moritz - Tirano
St. Moritzdep.09.4814.4816.48
Pontresinadep.10.0815.0417.04
Alp Grümdep.10.5315.4417.44
Poschiavodep.11.4116.2318.23
Campocolognodep.12.4216.4918.49
Tiranoarr.12.2317.0019.00
Tirano - St. Moritz
Tiranodep.09.4111.4113.00
Campocolognodep.09.5211.5213.08
Poschiavodep.10.2812.2813.37
Alp Grümdep.11.0813.0814.14
Pontresinaarr.11.5213.5214.52
St. Moritzarr.12.1114.1115.11

Arosa Track

The open panoramic cars will run on the Arosa Track from 18. June - 01. September 2018 (incl. 1st of August) Monday - Saturday. No open panoramic cars will go to Arosa on 19 July. The following trains will have open panoramic cars if the weather is good.

Chur- Arosa
Churdep.10.08 14.08
Arosaarr.

11.09

15.09
Arosa - Chur
Arosadep.11.4815.48
Churarr.12.5116.51

Please consider that the number of seats on the open panoramic cars is limited.

Bon cadeau

Une manière fascinante d’offrir autrement.
Êtes-vous à la recherche du cadeau idéal pour vos proches? Offrez des expériences inoubliables avec les Chemins de fer rhétiques!