语言

您所选择的语言无法提供全部内容,您想体验雷蒂亚铁路的完整世界吗? 切换至 英语。

语言

您所选择的语言无法提供全部内容,您想体验雷蒂亚铁路的完整世界吗? 切换至 英语。

Alp Grüm Experience train

Purely idyllic railway

购买 VISA, Mastercard, Diners, JCB, Postfinance

Two days a week from 14 July to 12 August, you will have the opportunity to take a return trip on the nostalgic Bernina Line from Pontresina to Alp Grüm.

They were in operation almost every day on the Bernina Line for an impressive 100 years. The first-generation railcars were built between 1908 and 1911. The vintage cars are now set to run two days a week from Pontresina to Alp Grüm and back from 14 July to 12 August. The idyllic journey aboard the Bernina nostalgic coaches is both historic and spectacular. The views of the Morteratsch Glacier and the world-famous Montebello Curve demonstrate how the railway pioneers kept the discerning traveller in mind when designing the route. The train continues on its way past the lakes of Lago Bianco and Lej Nair over Ospizio Bernina, the highest point of the RhB network at 2,253 metres above sea level, up to the Alp Grüm, a restaurant unique in being accessible only by railway. You can experience this delightful journey for the price of a standard ticket.

The two nostalgic railcars ABe 4/4 I 30 and 34 along the spectacular Bernina Line.

购买 VISA, Mastercard, Diners, JCB, Postfinance

购买 VISA, Mastercard, Diners, JCB, Postfinance

Bernina Line

The Bernina Line between St. Moritz and Tirano links Northern and Southern Europe in a most impressive fashion. For over 100 years now it has been running past mountains, lakes and glaciers down to the palms of Valtellina. The famous panoramic route is a true landmark which has UNESCO World Heritage status.
More information.

Visual

Pontresina

It looks like a village from a fairytale: Pontresina features both stylish hotel buildings from the belle époque era and houses in the traditional Engadin style with sgraffito wall decorations. Woods exuding the wonderful smell of Swiss pine and imposing glaciers surround the spa town, situated at 1 ,800 metres above sea level.

Visual

圣莫里兹 (St. Moritz)

优雅、宁静、卓然:圣莫里兹不只是一个度假胜地。1864年,圣莫里兹曾是阿尔卑斯冬季旅游的诞生地。今天,优质的餐厅和国际著名酒店迎接来自世界各地的客人。

Visual

奥斯比齐奥-伯尔尼纳

雷蒂亚铁路的顶点位于海拔 2253 米。拉戈毕安科 (Lago Bianco) 和雷纳尔 (Lej Nair) 之间的分水岭同时也是罗曼语区的恩加丁和意大利语区的瓦普夏沃 (Valposchiavo) 之间的语言区分界线。火车站旁的阿尔贝戈 (Albergo ) 小餐馆于 2013 年修复并提供精美的小吃。

Visual

阿尔卑格绿木(Alp Grüm)

您将欣赏到令人难忘的帕鲁冰川(Palügletscher)、伯尔尼纳山脉(Berninamassiv)、贝尔戈马斯克阿尔卑斯山(Bergamasker Alpen)以及整个波斯基亚沃山谷(Valposchiavo)。阿尔贝格绿木火车站位于瑞士德语区与意大利语区的交界处——但从地理位置上来看,阿尔贝格绿木则属于德语区。

波斯基亚沃山谷

波斯基亚沃山谷坐落在阿尔卑斯山脉南部,是长距离徒步健行、信步闲游和品尝当地美食的绝佳去处。在波斯基亚沃镇(Poschiavo),您可以在老城和城市广场上访古探幽,也可以去博物馆了解当地的悠久历史,还可以参观当地人修建的、色彩绚丽的“ Spaniolenviertel城区”。最后,在波斯基亚沃湖(Lago di Poschiavo)的秀美风光中为美好的旅行画上句号。

Cavaglia Glacier Garden

During the Ice Age some 11,000 years ago, the Palü Glacier formed a glacial hollow here. The glacier mills at Caviglia are ten metres deep and five metres wide. The ice has left behind a fascinating landscape full of natural sculptures, which can now be reached directly by rail. Experts will guide you round, providing fascinating details.

Visual

购买 VISA, Mastercard, Diners, JCB, Postfinance

购买 VISA, Mastercard, Diners, JCB, Postfinance

Information Coronavirus

Please consider the protection concept of public transport and the regulations concerning the obligation to wear masks.

Further information

Price

A valid 2nd class ticket is all you need to travel aboard the Alp Grüm Experience train – without a surcharge. It is not possible to travel by bike.

Timetable

The Alp Grüm Experience train runs on the following dates:

Wed./Thurs., 14/15 July 2021
Wed./Thurs., 21/22 July 2021
Wed./Thurs., 28/29 July 2021
Wed./Thurs., 4/5 August 2021
Wed./Thurs., 11/12 August 2021

Timetable
Poschiavodep07:55
Cavagliadep08:18
Alp Grümdep08:31
Bernina Diavolezzadep08:50
Morteratschdep08:59
Pontresinadep09:25
St. Moritzarr09:34
St. Moritzdep10:25
Celerina Stazdep10:28
Punt Muragl Stazdep10.31
Pontresinadep10:35
Surovasdep10:39
Morteratschdep10:46
Bernina Suotdep10:54
Bernina Diavolezzadep10:57
Bernina Lagalbdep11:00
Ospizio Berninadep11:15
Alp Grümarr11:23
Alp Grümdep12:30
Ospizio Berninadep12:40
Bernina Lagalbdep12:49
Bernina Diavolezzadep12:52
Bernina Suotdep12:55
Morteratschdep13:03
Surovasarr13:17
Surovasdep14:24
Morteratschdep14:30
Bernina Suotdep14:37
Bernina Diavolezzadep14:40
Bernina Lagalpdep14:44
Ospizio Berninadep15:15
Alp Grümarr15:23
Alp Grümdep16:13
Cavagliadep16:27
Caderadep16:41
Poschiavoarr16:53

Historic RhB

The association is a charitable organisation for the preservation and operation of historic rolling stock of the Rhaetian Railway on the RhB network. More information is available at www.historic-rhb.ch

购买 VISA, Mastercard, Diners, JCB, Postfinance

Sales

To travel aboard the historic trains you must be in possession of a valid 2nd class ticket – without a surcharge. It is not possible to travel by bike.

Buy your ticket online in our Ticket Shop.

Tickets and further information can also be obtained at all staffed stations of the Rhaetian Railway, by calling Railservice on +41 81 288 65 65, or by using the  contact form.