语言

您所选择的语言无法提供全部内容,您想体验雷蒂亚铁路的完整世界吗? 切换至 英语。

语言

您所选择的语言无法提供全部内容,您想体验雷蒂亚铁路的完整世界吗? 切换至 英语。

Open panoramic cars

A fresh breeze in your face

On the open panoramic cars you will enjoy your trip even more. A fresh breeze and the most beautiful views are inclusive.

There are no windows on the open panoramic cars and even heating is out of the question. Instead you will enjoy the fresh mountain breeze and the most beautiful views. In summer the open panoramic cars run between Davos and Filisur, St. Moritz and Tirano as well as between Chur and Arosa. Here we are: on the famous and beloved, yellow open wagons of the RhB.

Following trains drive open panoramic cars by good weather:

Davos - Filisur

Davos - Filisur

Usually with Crocodile locomotive and nostalgic wooden and open scenic carriages, however subject to change.

Davos - Filisur
Davos Platzdep.10.1816.18
Davos Frauenkirchdep.10.2416.24
Davos Glarisdep.10.3016.30
Davos Monsteindep.10.3716.37
Davos Wiesendep.10.4616.46
Filisurarr.10.5316.53


Filisur - Davos
Filisurdep.11.0617.06
Davos Wiesendep.11.1317.13
Davos Monsteindep.11.2317.23
Davos Glarisdep.11.3917.39
Davos Frauenkirchdep.11.4417.44
Davos Platzarr.11.5017.50



Bernina line

Bernina Line

In July and August, everyday:

St. Moritz - Tirano
St. Moritzdep.09.4814.4816.48
Pontresinadep.10.0815.0417.04
Alp Grümdep.10.5315.4417.44
Poschiavodep.11.4216.2318.23
Campocolognodep.12.1416.5218.52
Tiranoarr.12.2317.0019.00
Tirano - St. Moritz
Tiranodep.09.4111.4113.00
Campocolognodep.09.5211.5213.08
Poschiavodep.10.2812.2813.37
Alp Grümdep.11.0813.0814.12
Pontresinaarr.11.5113.5114.53
St. Moritzarr.12.1114.1115.11

Arosa track

Arosa Track

The open panoramic cars will run on the Arosa Track from 17. Juni - 31. August 2019 (incl. 1st of August) Monday - Saturday. The following trains will have open panoramic cars if the weather is good.

Chur- Arosa
Churdep.10.08 14.08
Arosaarr.

11.09

15.09
Arosa - Chur
Arosadep.11.4815.48
Churarr.12.5116.51

Adventure train Rhine Gorge

Adventure train Rhine Gorge

In the summer season from 02 June to 27 October 2019, you can now travel from Landquart to Ilanz on Sundays with the Rhine Gorge adventure train in open panoramic cars.

Landquart - Ilanz
Landquartab / dep. 
part. / dép.
07.58
Chur

ab / dep. 
part. / dép.

08.20

13.04
Reichenau-Taminsab / dep. 
part. / dép.
08.3413.17
Trinab / dep. 
part. / dép.
08.4313.2415.17
Versam-Safienab / dep. 
part. / dép.
08.5213.3815.23
Valendas-Sagognab / dep. 
part. / dép.
08.5913.5115.32
Castrischab / dep. 
part. / dép.
09.0513.5715.38
Ilanzan 
arr.
09.0814.0015.41
Ilanz - Landquart
Ilanzab / dep. 
part. / dép.
10.4814.3115.58
Castrisch

ab / dep. 
part. / dép.

10.5114.34

16.02

Valendas-Sagognab / dep. 
part. / dép.
10.5714.4216.08
Versam-Safienab / dep. 
part. / dép.
11.0314.4816.17
Trinab / dep. 
part. / dép.
11.1114.5316.23
Reichenau-Taminsab / dep. 
part. / dép.
11.1816.31
Churab / dep. 
part. / dép.
11.2716.45
Landquartan
arr.
17.27

Gift voucher

A fascinatingly different gift.
Looking for the perfect gift for your loved ones? Why not give them an unforgettable experience with the Rhaetian Railway!